2024- 2025 REGISTRATION BEGINS TUESDAY, MAY 28!

2024- 2025 REGISTRATION BEGINS TUESDAY, MAY 28!

2024 Summer Dance Session
Offering Ballet, Jazz, Tap, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Acro & Poms


ONLINE REGISTRATION

https://dancestudio-pro.com/online/asod


CLASS & SHOE FITTING LOCATION

802 Main St West, Ashland (formally Lake Superior Cleaners)

SHOE FITTING DATES
4:30 – 5:30 pm Wednesday, May 1
5:00 – 6:00 pm Monday, May 6

SUMMER PERFORMANCE

TBD



Monday, May 13 through Monday, July 22
(NO CLASSES: Monday, May 27 & Monday, July 1 thru Friday, July 5)



Monday
4:00 – 4:45     Hip Hop (ages 8-10)
4:55 – 5:40     Jazz (ages 7-9)
5:45 – 6:30     Lyrical (ages 7-9)
6:40 – 7:10     Tap (ages 10 & up)

Tuesday
4:00 – 4:30     Poms ( Ages 4-5)

4:40 – 5:10     Hip Hop (Ages 4-5)
5:20 – 5:50     Beg Tap (ages 7& up)
6:00 – 6:45    Hip Hop (ages 10-12)

6:55 – 7:40     Adv Tap (Ages 10 & up)

7:45 – 8:45     Hip Hop (Ages 13 & up)

Wednesday – starts 5/29
4:00 – 4:45    Ballet (ages 5-6)
4:55 – 5:25    Creative Movement (ages 3-4)
5:35 – 6:35     Lyrical/Contemporary (ages 10-12)
6:40 – 7:25    Strength & Flex (ages12 & up)
7:30 – 8:30     Lyrical/Contemporary (ages 13 & up)

Thursday

4:15 – 4:45    Creative Movement (ages 3-4)
4:55 – 5:40    Hip Hop (ages 5-6)
5:50 – 6:35    Poms (ages 6-7)
6:40 – 7:20    Hip Hop (ages 6-7)

Friday – starts 5/24
4:00 – 5:00    Ballet (ages 7-11)
5:10 – 6:10     Acro (ages 8 & up)
6:20 – 7:20    Modern (Ages 10 & up)
7:25 – 8:25    Ballet (ages 10 & up)

Studio Address: 802 Main St West, Ashland, WI            Mailing Address: 1316 Main St W, Ashland, WI 54806

ASHLAND SCHOOL OF DANCE



FALL 2024/SPRING 2025 SEASON
Classes begin Sunday, September 8, 2024 and run through April TBD, 2025


ONLINE REGISTRATION: https://dancestudio-pro.com/online/asod

CLASS & SHOE FITTING LOCATION: 802 Main St West, Ashland
SHOE FITTING DATES: TBD

WINTER SHOWCASE PERFORMANCE: January 2025
SPRING DANCE RECITAL: April 2025


Sunday
12:30 – 1:15 Mini Competition Team
1:25 – 2:10 PreJazz/Funk (Ages 5-6)
2:20 – 3:35 Jr Company
3:15 – 4:45 Sr Company
4:55 – 5:55 Petite Competition Team

Monday
4:00 – 4:30 Creative Movement (Ages 3-4)
4:40 – 5:25 PreBallet/Tiny Tap (Ages 5-6)
5:35 – 6:20 Level I Lyrical/Jazz (Ages 7 & up)
6:25 – 7:10 Poms (Ages 8 & up)

Tuesday

4:00 – 4:30 PrePoms/Jazz (Ages 4-5)
4:35 – 5:20 Level III Jazz/Funk
5:25 – 6:25 Junior Competition Team
6:30 – 7:30 Jr Co Jazz/Funk
7:35 – 8:20 Adult Hip Hop
8:25 – 9:25 Sr Co Jazz/Funk

Wednesday
4:00 – 4:45 Level II Lyrical/Jazz
4:50 – 5:50 Level III Lyrical/Jazz
5:55 – 6:55 Teen Competition Team
7:00 – 8:00 Jr Company
8:05 – 9:05 Sr Company

Thursday
4:00 – 4:45 Level I Jazz/Funk (Ages 7 & up)
4:55 – 5:35 Beg/Int Tap (Ages 7 & up)
5:40 – 6:25 Level II Jazz/Funk
6:30 – 7:15 Int/Adv Tap

Friday
4:00 – 4:45 Poms (Ages 6-8)
4:55 – 5:40 PreBallet/Tiny Tap (Ages 5-6)

5:50 – 6:20 Creative Movement (Ages 3-4)